Is HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM GRAPE TAPE 56GM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 422
  • humectant

422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Grape-flavored bubble gum in a tape roll delivers pronounced fruit flavor and a soft, chewy, pliable texture that stretches for blowing bubbles. Commonly used for portioned chewing, sharing, and novelty snacking, reviewers mention convenient tape packaging, pleasant aroma, occasional rapid flavor fade, and periodic stickiness reported on hands or surfaces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made of: Sugar, gum base, corn syrub, humectant (422), flavour, food acids (334, 330), emulsifier (322, from soy), corn starch, sweeteners (950, 951), colours (129, 133), antioxidant (321).

Check HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM GRAPE TAPE 56GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HUBBA BUBBA BUBBLE GUM GRAPE TAPE 56GM is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go