Is Hubba Bubba Mini Gum In Kittles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, gum base, mannitol; less than 2% of: natural and artificial flavors, acacia, citric acid, soy lecithin, sorbitol, malic acid, acesulfame K, sucralose, carnauba wax, colors (includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), fumaric acid, BHT (to maintain freshness), aspartame. Phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine.
Check Hubba Bubba Mini Gum In Kittles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubba Bubba Mini Gum In Kittles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


