Is Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Passionfruit & Raspberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grains (71%) (oats, Wheat, Puffed Amaranth), Brown Sugar, Seeds (8%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Buckwheat), Dried Mango (2.5%) (mango, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Preservative (223)), Desiccated Coconut (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Oat Flour, Rice Pops (rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Freeze-dried Raspberries (1%), Barley Malt Extract, Maltodextrin, Freeze-dried Passionfruit (0.3%), Natural Flavour, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Flavours, Emulsifier (471). Total Whole Grains 57%. Contains: Gluten (oats, Wheat, Barley) And Sulphites. May Be Present: Lupin, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk.
Check Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Passionfruit & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Passionfruit & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Blue Frog Keto Raspberry Macadamia & Vanilla Muesli 300g
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


