Is Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • natural flavour
  • humectant

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (58%), Wheat, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (2.5%) (Humectant (Gly cerine)), Vegetable Oil, Seeds (Sunflower (1%), Pu mpkin), Pomegranate Containing Fruit Pieces (1.5%) (Pomegranate Juice, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat F ibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (C itric Acid), Natural Flavour, Preservative (220)), Blueberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (1.5%) (Blueberr y Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Gellin g Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulat or (Malic Acid), Preservative (220)), Honey, Barle y Malt Extract, Oat Flour, Puffed Rice, Maltodextr in (Processing Aid (223)), Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Blackcurrant Juice Conce ntrate, Salt, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (22 3, Sulphites)), Flavour

Check Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hubbards Amazing Toasted Muesli Pomegranate & Blueberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking