Is Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Almond & Chia 400g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • coconut

roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrains, Oats , Triticale ), Brown Sugar, Tree Nuts, Almonds , Cashews, Roasted Hazelnuts), Wheat Bran, Vegetable Oil, Oat Flour, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Fibre), Maltodextrin, Coconut (Sulphites), Sunflower Seeds, Sorghum Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans), Natural Flavour

Check Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Almond & Chia 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Almond & Chia 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking