Is Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Almond & Chia 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- triticale
- oats
- oat flour
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrains, Oats , Triticale ), Brown Sugar, Tree Nuts, Almonds , Cashews, Roasted Hazelnuts), Wheat Bran, Vegetable Oil, Oat Flour, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Fibre), Maltodextrin, Coconut (Sulphites), Sunflower Seeds, Sorghum Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans), Natural Flavour
Check Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Almond & Chia 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Almond & Chia 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Almond & Chia 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


