Is Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Apricot & Pear 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrains, Oats , Triticale ), Brown Sugar, Wheat Bran, Vegetable Oil, Oat Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Fibre), Maltodextrin, Coconut (Sulphites), Sorghum Flakes, Almonds, Freeze Dried Fruits (Pear , Apricot ), Natural Flavour, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans)
Check Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Apricot & Pear 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Apricot & Pear 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Apricot & Pear 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


