Is Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Apricot & Pear 400g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrains, Oats , Triticale ), Brown Sugar, Wheat Bran, Vegetable Oil, Oat Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Fibre), Maltodextrin, Coconut (Sulphites), Sorghum Flakes, Almonds, Freeze Dried Fruits (Pear , Apricot ), Natural Flavour, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans)

Check Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Apricot & Pear 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hubbards Bran-ola Bran Apricot & Pear 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep