Is Hubbards Keto Granola Manuka Honey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seeds (65%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin, linseed, Chia), Desiccated Coconut (15%) (Preservative (223, Sulphites)), Nuts (Cashews (4%), Macadamias (3%)), Vegetable Fibre, Manuka Honey (3.5%), Flavours, Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Hubbards Keto Granola Manuka Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Keto Granola Manuka Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


