Is Hubbards Granola Cacao, Berries & Plum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (32%), Brown Sugar, Oat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Puffed Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt), Buckwheat, Dried Sweetened Cranberries, Sunflower Seeds, Desiccated Coconut (2%) (Preservative (223, Sulphites)), Cacao Powder (2%), Vegetable Fibre, Dried Blueberries (2%), Freeze Dried Plum (1%), Freeze Dried Blackberry (1%), Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup
Check Hubbards Granola Cacao, Berries & Plum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Granola Cacao, Berries & Plum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


