Is Hubbards Protein Granola Honey & Macadamia 400g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats (50%), seeds (9%) (sunflower (6%), pumpkin), sugar, oat flour, vegetable oil, rice, soy protein isolate, dietary fibre (inulin), macadamias (2.5%), maltodextrin, pea protein, honey (1.5%), natural flavour, salt.

Check Hubbards Protein Granola Honey & Macadamia 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping