Is Hubbards Simply Muesli Berry Clusters Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- wholegrain oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (36%), Corn, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Oat Flour, Rice, Maltodextrin (Processing Aid (22 3)), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (2.5%) (Humectant (Glycerine)), Desiccated Coconut (2%) (Preservati ve (223, Sulphites)), Barley Malt Extract, Flavour , Salt, Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)
Check Hubbards Simply Muesli Berry Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Simply Muesli Berry Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Hubbards Simply Muesli Berry Clusters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


