Is Hubbards Thank Goodness Cereal Original Gluten Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Puffed Rice (56%) (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup), Dried Fruit (34%) (Sultanas (Sultanas , Vegetable Oil), Dried Sweetened Papaya (Papaya, Sugar, Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Dried Sweetened Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Dried Apple (Apple, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)))), Seeds (5%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin (2%), linseed), Apricot Containing Fruit Pieces (4%) (Apricot Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Annatto)), Almonds (1%)

Check Hubbards Thank Goodness Cereal Original Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hubbards Thank Goodness Cereal Original Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go