Is Hubbards Thank Goodness Cereal Original Gluten Free Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Rice (56%) (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup), Dried Fruit (34%) (Sultanas (Sultanas , Vegetable Oil), Dried Sweetened Papaya (Papaya, Sugar, Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Dried Sweetened Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Dried Apple (Apple, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)))), Seeds (5%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin (2%), linseed), Apricot Containing Fruit Pieces (4%) (Apricot Puree, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Annatto)), Almonds (1%)
Check Hubbards Thank Goodness Cereal Original Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubbards Thank Goodness Cereal Original Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hubbards Thank Goodness Cereal Original Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


