Is Huberts Half & Half Lemonade Tea Original Black Tea - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • reduced-fat milk

reduced-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cold-brewed coffee (water, coffee), reduced-fat milk, cane sugar, potassium phosphates, pectin, natural flavor, organic caffeine from coffee

Check Huberts Half & Half Lemonade Tea Original Black Tea - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Huberts Half & Half Lemonade Tea Original Black Tea - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Huberts Half & Half Lemonade Tea Original Black Tea - 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful