Is Hubert's Half & Half Original Green Lemonade Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Lemon Juice Concentrate, Premium Brewed Green Tea, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Hubert's Half & Half Original Green Lemonade Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubert's Half & Half Original Green Lemonade Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
Hubert's Half & Half Original Green Lemonade Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


