Is Hubert's Lemonade Strawberry-KO (NC) 40 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Glass Bottle Huberts Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor (Extracts Of Strawberries), Vegetable Juice (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Hubert's Lemonade Strawberry-KO (NC) 40 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Glass Bottle Huberts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hubert's Lemonade Strawberry-KO (NC) 40 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Glass Bottle Huberts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Hubert's Lemonade Strawberry-KO (NC) 40 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Glass Bottle Huberts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


