Is Huberts Lemonade Tea Half & Half Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced-fat milk
reduced-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cold-brewed coffee (water, coffee), reduced-fat milk, cane sugar, pectin, potassium phosphates, natural flavor
Check Huberts Lemonade Tea Half & Half Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huberts Lemonade Tea Half & Half Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
Where to buy
Huberts Lemonade Tea Half & Half Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


