Is Huckleberry Haven Wild Huckleberry Jelly Beans 7 Oz by HUCKLEBERRY HAVEN Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial huckleberry flavor

natural and artificial huckleberry flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch-modified, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Huckleberry Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Glycerine, Beeswax, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide

Check Huckleberry Haven Wild Huckleberry Jelly Beans 7 Oz by HUCKLEBERRY HAVEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Huckleberry Haven Wild Huckleberry Jelly Beans 7 Oz by HUCKLEBERRY HAVEN is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go