Is HUCKLEBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH A HUCKLEBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON, WILD MOUNTAIN HUCKLEBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, HUCKLEBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON [SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT (COLOR), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check HUCKLEBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH A HUCKLEBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON, WILD MOUNTAIN HUCKLEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? HUCKLEBERRY ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH A HUCKLEBERRY FLAVORED RIBBON, WILD MOUNTAIN HUCKLEBERRY | Spoonful