Is Huckleberry Jam Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wild Idaho/Montana Huckleberries, Organic All Fruit Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, water, tapioca, citric acid.
Check Huckleberry Jam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huckleberry Jam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Jar, Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothGel-Like
Commonly used for
BreakfastSpreadGarnishingTopping


