Is HUDSON BREAD CIABATTA DINNER ROLL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt dry
malt dry
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, NATURAL STARTER (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR, WATER, ENZYMES), SEMOLINA FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: OLIVE OIL, MALT DRY, YEAST, SEA SALT
Check HUDSON BREAD CIABATTA DINNER ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUDSON BREAD CIABATTA DINNER ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


