No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Hudsonville Premium Vanilla Bean Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Skim Milk, Vanilla, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Hudsonville Premium Vanilla Bean Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hudsonville Premium Vanilla Bean Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sMeijer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Hudsonville Premium Vanilla Bean Ice Cream | Spoonful