Is Huel Black Edition Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- from coconut
- organic coconut sugar
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Powder (6.4%), Sunflower Oil Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Medium-chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Steviol Glycosides, Green Tea Extract Powder, Kombucha Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856, Niacinamide, Lutein, Calcium-d Pantothenate, Lycopene, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Retinyl Acetate, Thiamine Monohydrate, Zeaxanthin, Menaquinone-7, L-methylfolate, Potassium Iodide, Ergocalciferol, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Huel Black Edition Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Black Edition Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


