Is Huel Black Edition Strawberry Banana Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil Powder, Micronutrient Blend, Xanthan Gum, Beetroot and Carrot Concentrate (Color), Steviol Glycosides, Green Tea Extract, Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856.

Check Huel Black Edition Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
BerryNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingDrinking