Is Huel Chocolate 4 x 500ml (2l) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- b1
- b2
- biotin
- +2 more
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Powder (15%), Ground Flaxseed, Soluble Vegetable Fibre (Chicory Root, Corn), Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Chibride, Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Zinc, lodine, Chromium), Vitamins (C, K, E, A, Niacin, D, B12, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Choline), Natural Flavourings, Brown Rice Flour, Coconut Sugar,, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thickener: Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose
Check Huel Chocolate 4 x 500ml (2l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Chocolate 4 x 500ml (2l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


