Is Huel Chocolate 4 x 500ml (2l) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- from coconut
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Powder (15%), Ground Flaxseed, Soluble Vegetable Fibre (Chicory Root, Corn), Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Chibride, Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Zinc, lodine, Chromium), Vitamins (C, K, E, A, Niacin, D, B12, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Choline), Natural Flavourings, Brown Rice Flour, Coconut Sugar,, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thickener: Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose
Check Huel Chocolate 4 x 500ml (2l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Chocolate 4 x 500ml (2l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


