Is Huel Complete Nutrition Bar Chocolate Caramel 51g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b1
- biotin
- b12
- +3 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cocoa Coating (24%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavourings), Wheat Gluten, Corn Fibre, Rice Protein, Humectant: Glycerol, Sweetener: Maltitol, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, lodine), Vitamins (C, E, A, Niacin, K, Pantothenic Acid, B12, D, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate)), Natural Flavourings, Ground Flaxseed, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt
Check Huel Complete Nutrition Bar Chocolate Caramel 51g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Complete Nutrition Bar Chocolate Caramel 51g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


