Is Huel Complete Nutrition Bar Chocolate Caramel 51g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Coating (24%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavourings), Wheat Gluten, Corn Fibre, Rice Protein, Humectant: Glycerol, Sweetener: Maltitol, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, lodine), Vitamins (C, E, A, Niacin, K, Pantothenic Acid, B12, D, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate)), Natural Flavourings, Ground Flaxseed, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt

Check Huel Complete Nutrition Bar Chocolate Caramel 51g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast