Is Huel Complete Protein Powder - Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-lysine
- L-methionine
- as riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +7 more
L-lysine
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Hemp Seed Protein Powder, Natural Flavourings, L-Leucine, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium (as Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride), Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide)), Corn Starch, Vitamins (Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin K (K2, as Menaquinone-7), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin D (D3, as Plant-Derived Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (as Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (as Thiamine Mononitrate), Folate (as Calcium L-Methylfolate))), L-Lysine, Corn Fibre, L-Methionine, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Flaxseed Oil Powder, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check Huel Complete Protein Powder - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Complete Protein Powder - Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


