Is Huel Dark Chocolate & Raspberry Flavour Complete Nutrition Bar 55g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Flavour Layer (22%) (Corn Fibre, Sweetener: Maltitol, Rice Protein, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Beetroot Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Dark Cocoa Coating (21%) (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Wheat Gluten, Corn Fibre, Humectant: Glycerol, Rice Protein, Sunflower Oil, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, lodine), Vitamins (C, E, A, Niacin, K, Pantothenic Acid, B12, D, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate)), Dried Raspberry Pieces (2%), Pea Protein, Sweeteners: Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Natural Flavouring, Ground Flaxseed, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Huel Dark Chocolate & Raspberry Flavour Complete Nutrition Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep