Is Huel Lite Banana 500ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Soluble Vegetable Fibre (Chicory, Corn), Ground Flaxseed, Starch (Tapioca, Corn), Flaxseed Oil Powder, Brown Rice Protein, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavourings, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals [Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Zinc, Iodine, Chromium], Vitamins [C, K, E, A, Niacin, D, B12, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate], Choline), Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Thickener: Gellan Gum, Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia
Check Huel Lite Banana 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Lite Banana 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


