Is Huel Madras Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice (43%), Textured Pea And Faba Bean Protein (12%) (pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Salt), Pea Protein, Madras Style Curry Flavouring (8%) (natural Flavouring, Colours: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Ground Cumin, Salt, Ground Chilli, Ground Coriander, Ground Turmeric, Parsley, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Ginger, Ground Black Pepper), Flaxseed, Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Dried Tomatoes (2%), Micronutrient Blend (minerals (potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Iodine, Zinc), Vitamins (c, K, E, A, Niacin, B12, D, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B2, B1, Folate)), Lutein, Sunflower Oil Powder. Contains Milk. It may also contain Mustard and Celery.
Check Huel Madras against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Madras in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


