Is Huel Nutritionally Complete Food Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- b2
- pantothenic acid
- b12
- +1 more
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Protein, Sunflower Oil Powder, Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Instant Coffee Powder (2.3%), Micronutrient Blend (minerals (potassium, Calcium, Iodine), Vitamins (c, E, K, Niacin, A, D, Pantothenic Acid, B12, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Lutein), Medium-chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Sweetener: Enzymatically Produced Steviol Glycosides, Steviol Glycosides From Stevia, Green Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Bacillus Coagulans. Cotnains Mustard.
Check Huel Nutritionally Complete Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Nutritionally Complete Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
About this product
Supplement · Powder


