Is Huel Nutritionally Complete Food Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Brown Rice Protein, Tapioca Flour, Sunflower Oil Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Corn Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Green Tea Extract Powder, Kombucha Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856, Niacinamide, Lutein, Calcium-D-Pantothenate, Lycoperie, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Retinyl Acetate, Thiamine Monohydrate, Zeaxanthin, Menaquinone-7, L-Methylfolate, Potassium Iodide, Ergocalciferol, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT).
Check Huel Nutritionally Complete Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Nutritionally Complete Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


