Is Huel Pasta Bolognese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pasta (39%) (durum Wheat Semolina), Bolognese Style Seasoning (13%) (red Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Sundried Tomato Powder, Herbs (oregano, Parsley), Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Herb Extract), Textured Pea Protein (12%) (pea Protein, Pea Flour), Tomato Powder, Pea Protein, Flaxseed Oil Powder, Sunflower Oil Powder, Corn Starch, Micronutrient Blend (minerals (potassium, Calcium, Sodium Chloride, Iodine, Zinc), Vitamins (c, K, A, Niacin, E, D, Pantothenic Acid, B12, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Lutein, Lycopene, Zeaxanthin), Yeast Extract, Dried Tomatoes (1.0%), Natural Flavouring. Contains Wheat.

Check Huel Pasta Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go