Is Huel Ready-to-Drink Complete Meal - Chocolate 500ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • gluten-free oat flour

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-flavoured ready-to-drink bottle delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced cocoa taste; some reviewers note mild sweetness or slight artificial aftertaste. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, snack, or on-the-go option. Users praise convenience and portability while opinions vary on richness and overall consumer palatability across different reviewers' reports.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Ground Flaxseed, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder(from Coconut), Chicory Root Fibre, Micronutrient Blend*, Natural Flavourings, Brown Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Thickener: Gellan Gum, Sweetener: Sucralose, Flavouring, *Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), D-Biotin, Selenium Yeast, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium L-Methylfolate, Chromium Picolinate

Check Huel Ready-to-Drink Complete Meal - Chocolate 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Huel Ready-to-Drink Complete Meal - Chocolate 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep