Is Huel Ready-to-Drink Complete Meal - Chocolate 500ml Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate-flavoured ready-to-drink bottle delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced cocoa taste; some reviewers note mild sweetness or slight artificial aftertaste. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, snack, or on-the-go option. Users praise convenience and portability while opinions vary on richness and overall consumer palatability across different reviewers' reports.

Description
Chocolate-flavoured ready-to-drink bottle delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced cocoa taste; some reviewers note mild sweetness or slight artificial aftertaste. Commonly consumed as a quick breakfast, snack, or on-the-go option. Users praise convenience and portability while opinions vary on richness and overall consumer palatability across different reviewers' reports.
Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Ground Flaxseed, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder(from Coconut), Chicory Root Fibre, Micronutrient Blend*, Natural Flavourings, Brown Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Thickener: Gellan Gum, Sweetener: Sucralose, Flavouring, *Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), D-Biotin, Selenium Yeast, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium L-Methylfolate, Chromium Picolinate
Check Huel Ready-to-Drink Complete Meal - Chocolate 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Ready-to-Drink Complete Meal - Chocolate 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding Cups, 4 ct - 14.5 oz Package
Where to buy
Huel Ready-to-Drink Complete Meal - Chocolate 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


