Is Huel Spaghetti Carbonara Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b1
  • b2
  • b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • +2 more

b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Spaghetti Pasta (52%) (durum Wheat Semolina), Pea Protein, Carbonara Style Seasoning Blend (8%) (dairy-free Creamer (sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch), Yeast Extract, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper), Textured Vegetable Protein (7.1%) (pea Protein (27%), Vegetable Oils (rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Yeast Extract, Salt, Vegetable Concentrates (beetroot, Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Water, Natural Flavouring, Smoked Water, Dried Vegetables (onion, Potato, Leek), Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Bay Leaves, Sage Oil), Corn Starch, Flaxseed Oil Powder, Micronutrient Blend (minerals (potassium, Calcium, Chloride, Iodine, Zinc), Vitamins (c, K, A, Niacin, E, D, Pantothenic Acid, B12, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Lutein, Lycopene, Zeaxanthin), Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Oil Powder. Contains Wheat.

Check Huel Spaghetti Carbonara against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch