Is Huel Spaghetti Carbonara Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Spaghetti Pasta (53%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Pea Protein, Carbonara Style Seasoning Blend (7.9%) (Dairy Free Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch), Yeast Extract, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper), Vegan Bacon Style Pieces with Textured Vegetable Protein (7.1%) (Pea Protein (2.7%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Yeast Extract, Salt, Vegetable Concentrates (Beetroot, Caramelised Carrot, Carrot), Water, Natural Flavouring, Smoked Water, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Potato, Leek), Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Bay Leaves, Sage Oil), Corn Starch, Flaxseed Oil Powder, Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Sodium, Zinc), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Vitamins (C, K, A, Niacin, E, Pantothenic Acid, B12, D, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Lutein, Lycopene, Zeaxanthin), Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Oil Powder.

Check Huel Spaghetti Carbonara against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking