Is Huel 500ml Strawberries & Cream Drink Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • gluten-free oat flour
  • soluble gluco fibre

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Natural Flavourings, Soluble Gluco Fibre, Micronutrient Blend*, Beetroot and Carrot Extract, Coconut Sugar, Hemp Seed Protein, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides, Thickener: Gellan Gum, *Micronutrient Blend: Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Vitamin C (as L-Ascorbic Acid), Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, L-Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium-D-Pantothenate), D-Biotin, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Potassium Iodide, Riboflavin, Selenium Yeast, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium-L-Methylfolate Chromium Picolinate

Check Huel 500ml Strawberries & Cream Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go