Is Huel Vanilla 4 x 500ml (2l) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Flaxseed, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Vegetable Fibre (Chicory Root, Corn), Micronutrient Blend (Minerals (Potassium, Chibride, Calcium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Copper, Zinc, lodine, Chromium), Vitamins (C, K, E, A, Niacin, D, B12, Pantothenic Acid, Biotin, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Choline), Natural Flavourings, Brown Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Thickener: Gellan Gum, Sweetener: Sucralose
Check Huel Vanilla 4 x 500ml (2l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel Vanilla 4 x 500ml (2l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


