Is Huel Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Ground Flaxseed, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Protein, Sunflower Oil Powder, Micronutrient Blend (minerals (potassium, Calcium, Iodine), Vitamins (c, E, K, Niacin, A, D, Pantothenic Acid, B12, B6, B2, B1, Folate, Lutein)), Medium-chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Green Tea Extract, Bacillus Coagulans. Contains Mustard.
Check Huel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking


