Is Huer Camp Candy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 9 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • shellac
  • carbon black
  • cochineal
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • +5 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Table Molasses, Concentrated Apple Juice), Water, Gelatin, Wheat Flour, Modified Starch (pea, Corn), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Glycerol, Sorbitol, Tartaric Acid, Pectin, Vegetable Oil (palm, Coconut), Glycerin, Licorice Extract, Artificial And Natural Flavours, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Palm Fat, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Caramel, Turmeric, Cochineal, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Allura Red, Spirulina Extract, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Carbon Black, Shellac, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk and Soy.

Check Huer Camp Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go