Is Huer Sour Neon Worms Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Apple Juice), Water, Modified Pea Starch, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavours, Titanium Dioxide, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf. May Contain: Dairy And Soy. Gluten Free, Peanut And Tree Nut Free.

Check Huer Sour Neon Worms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go