Is Huer Sour Neon Worms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Apple Juice), Water, Modified Pea Starch, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavours, Titanium Dioxide, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf. May Contain: Dairy And Soy. Gluten Free, Peanut And Tree Nut Free.
Check Huer Sour Neon Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huer Sour Neon Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


