Is Huer Strawberry Frosty Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars 'sugar, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Apple Juice, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavours, Pal: Oil, Lactic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red. May Contain Dairy And Soy. &luten Free, Nut And Peanut Free.

Check Huer Strawberry Frosty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Huer Strawberry Frosty | Spoonful