Is Hug Slushee Lemonade Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), YELLOW 5.

Check Hug Slushee Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hug Slushee Lemonade is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Hug Slushee Lemonade | Spoonful