Is Huggies Natural Care Refreshing Refreshing Clean Scent Wipes 3 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin
  • butoxy peg-4pg-amodimethicone

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural and Synthetic Ingredients: Water/Eau/Aqua, Butoxy PEG-4PG-Amodimethicone, Polysorbate 20, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Coco-Betaine, Malic Acid, Fragrance/Parfum, Glycerin, Sodium Citrate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate.

Check Huggies Natural Care Refreshing Refreshing Clean Scent Wipes 3 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Huggies Natural Care Refreshing Refreshing Clean Scent Wipes 3 ea is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGAGrocery Gateway

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
Soft