Is Huggies Natural Care Sensitive Wipes, Fragrance Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- butoxy peg-4 pg-amodimethicone
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Butoxy Peg-4 Pg-amodimethicone, Coco-glucoside, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Caprylyl Glycol, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Gentle Include: Water - (99% Purified Water), Coco-glucoside - (Cleanser), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice - (Aloe Vera), Tocopheryl Acetate - (Vitamin E)
Check Huggies Natural Care Sensitive Wipes, Fragrance Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huggies Natural Care Sensitive Wipes, Fragrance Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Huggies Natural Care Sensitive Wipes, Fragrance Free is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


